Skip to Content

Participants List Science Fair 2010

Following is the list of participants of the 2nd Abdus Salam Science Fair.

To submit your project please visit the registration page.

The list is updated every 48 hours, if you have registered your project and do not see your name in the list please contact us to get registered.

 

Project No. Name Grade Project
1 Dur-e-Adan Ahmed 6 Human Body
2 Sarmud Mahmood 5 Renewable Energy
3 Maleeha/Ayma 6 Human Body
4 Laraib Sehrish 11 Human Body
5 Arslaan Khokhar, Mina`am Khokhar 8 Optical Illusions
6 Basma Ahmed 10 Forensic Science
7 Khizar Karim 11 Islam & Science
8 Aneeqa Malik 5 Leaves
9 Nabeela Malik 7 Sun Light
10 Raafay Shehzad 11 Water
11 Izaz Ahmed 7 Cosmology
12 Sherjeel Rauf 11 Electric Motor
13 Shahroze Rauf 8 Majic Science
14 Nehal Mubarak, Samrha Mangla, Mehwish Butt 8 Renewable Energy
15 Jazib Ahmed 5 General Science
16 Bilal Kahloon 7 Lighthouse
17 Wardah Nasir 11  Sunscreen
18 Asimah Mahmood  9  Fertilizers
19 Danya Mahmood  6  Teeth
20 Rahila Ahmed Chaudhry  8  Mirrors
21 Dania Moniq Shah  5  Air Pressure
22  Danyal  7  Volcano
23  Kunwar Karim  6  Qur'an & Science
24  Durr-e-Adan  7  Motor
 25  Mnahil and Tooba  6  Solar System
 26  Nasir Rahman  6  Renewable Energy
 27  Saima Mirza 10  Electromagnetism
 28  Madiha, Ayesha and Arusha  8  Water
 29  Musawer 8  Natural Disasters
 30  Ghulam Ahmed  7  Genetics
 31  Muhsin Hoque  7  Genetics
 32  Areeg Bhalli  6  Germs
 33  Aysha Anwar  6  Germs
 34  Labida Alyana  6  Germs
 35 Ambreen Mirza  12  Human Eye
 36  Mubahil Ahmed  7  Air
 37 Kashif Daud & Fowad Daud 6  Batteries
 38 Afia Sadiq 5 Solar Cooker
 39  Labida alyana  6 Leaves
 40  Falah Sadiq  12 Biofuels
 41  Omar Khan  10 Explosives
 42  Shahrukh Rauf  12 Optics
 43  Salmaan Khan, Sajeel Ahmed  6 Automobiles
44 Umbreen Suleman  7  Solar System
45 Usama Ahmed and Ali Ahmad  10  Kidneys
46  Aleem Ahmed Aleem   6  Earth
47  Aliya Zafar  Human Brain
48   Farya Purewal  6 Human Brain 
49   Tahir Mazhar Oil Spills 
50 Saba Sadiq 10 Renewable Energy
51 Zain Ahmad 5 Space Ship
52 Kamran Zafar 7 Water Pump
53 Ahsan Tanveer 8 Marble Maze
54 Shakil Mirza 10 Evolution
55 Dabeer Malik 6 Water
56 Zeeshan Ch. 10 Ecology
57 Bilal Syed    
58 Saaed Qamar Chaudhry 8 Volcano
59 Hasher Chowdhry 8 Electricitiy
60 Adil Mahmood 8 Space
61 Sheraz Ahmad 7 Prayers
62 Naeem Warraich 8 Animals
63 Faraz Ahmad Nasir 9 Sports
64 Ayaz Ahmad Nasir 8 Sports
65 Danyal Choudhry 7 Cosmology
66 Zulrush Ahmad Chowdhry 6 Electricity
67 Sobia Iqbal 9 Volcano
68 Usama Rasheed 7 Radiations
69 Sajeel Mangla 6 Planets
70 Zargham Nasir 6 Lava
71 Sarmed Ahmed 5 Lava
72 Arif Khizar Mohammad 5 Lava
73 Sheraz Ahmad 5 Human Body
74 Yasir Mahmood 5 Volcano
75 Hasher Mirza Ch. 5 Eaerthquake
76 Shameel Malik 8 Sports
77 Nawal Malik 8 Human Eye
78 Asid Malik 9 Heart
79 Nayeb Malik 8 Turbine
80  Asad 11 USB Charger
 81 Eqan Ahmed 5 Computer
 82 Kunwar Karim 6 DNA
 83 Mufleh Baber 8  
 84 Razi Janjua 6  
 85 Taha Ahmed 7  
 86 Abdullah Ahmad 6  
 87 Hassan Ahmad 8  
 88 Hamza Ahmad 9  
 89 Zeeshan Ahmad 7  
 90 Abrar Ahmad 9  
 91 Fateen Riaz 8  
 92 Murtaz Riaz 8  
 93 Zeshan and Danial 8 Solar System
94 Ayesha Khokhar 3 Electricity
95 Bareaa Bajwa 6 Photosynthesis
96 Wajma Muhammed 6 Photosynthesis
97 Sabhie Qadeer 7 Moon
98 Shakil Mirza 10 Jesus (as)
99 Dabeer Malik 6 Water
100 Faraan Zafar 6 Computer
101 Mubaraz Tahir 7 Renewable Energy
102 ATIQUA MIRZA,DURDANA CHOUDARY,DANIA ARIAN 6 Air
103 Noorudin Pirzada 8 Human Eye
104 Osman Hameed 11 Motion
105 Ramlah Mirza 8 Skin
106 Sahal Malik 5 Volcano
107 Sahil Ahmad 7 Solar System
108 Ahtisham Choudhry 7 Volcano
109 Sultan Cheema 8 Xbox
110 Raghib Khokhar 5 Solar System
111 Tehmeed Choudhry 5  
112 Anza Malik, Nayaab Chatta and Musawar Bajwa 8 CO2
113 Salmana Zafar 5 Antenna
114 Shehmeer Ahmad, Zohaib Ahmad 11 Cymatics
115 Amber Purewal and Sabeeha Ahmed 12 Human Blood
116 Quratul Ain Ahmed (Hira) 12 DNA
117 Bareaa Malahat 6 Leaves
118 Aleem Ahmad 7 Genetics
119 Tahir Wadood & Haris Wadood 5 Renewable Energy
120 Tehseen Chaudhry 7 Magnet
121 Nasir,mubariz and fareez 6 Earth
122 Tahir Muzhar 7 Organs
123 Talha Zafar and Hazame Ahmed 5 Brain
124 Nomana Daud 7 Chemicals
125 Atika Nasir 5 Air
126 Tahseen and Rizwan 5 Volcano